204 Flint Rd Glen Aubrey, NY 13777
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $275,091
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
18.95
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Flint Rd, Glen Aubrey, NY 13777 and is currently estimated at $239,023. 204 Flint Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Maine-Endwell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Miller Robby
Bought by
Smith Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Rose Ralph C
Bought by
Miller Robby
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Christopher | $115,000 | Kevin Yeager | |
| Miller Robby | $110,000 | Scott Gottlieb |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,204 | $86,250 | $25,000 | $61,250 |
| 2024 | $5,204 | $86,250 | $25,000 | $61,250 |
| 2023 | $5,172 | $86,250 | $25,000 | $61,250 |
| 2022 | $5,768 | $86,250 | $25,000 | $61,250 |
| 2021 | $5,767 | $86,250 | $25,000 | $61,250 |
| 2020 | $3,473 | $86,250 | $25,000 | $61,250 |
| 2019 | -- | $86,250 | $25,000 | $61,250 |
| 2018 | $3,312 | $86,250 | $25,000 | $61,250 |
| 2017 | $3,252 | $86,250 | $25,000 | $61,250 |
| 2016 | $4,180 | $86,250 | $25,000 | $61,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,250 | $25,000 | $61,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,250 | $25,000 | $61,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map