204 Fox St Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $151,865 - $184,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
861
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Fox St, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $167,216, approximately $194 per square foot. 204 Fox St is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Walter R. Johnson Middle School, Freedom High School, and New Dimensions.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $613 | $92,989 | $24,360 | $68,629 |
| 2024 | $614 | $92,989 | $24,360 | $68,629 |
| 2023 | $609 | $92,989 | $24,360 | $68,629 |
| 2022 | $560 | $68,761 | $21,000 | $47,761 |
| 2021 | $554 | $68,761 | $21,000 | $47,761 |
| 2020 | $550 | $68,761 | $21,000 | $47,761 |
| 2019 | $550 | $68,761 | $21,000 | $47,761 |
| 2018 | $489 | $60,058 | $21,000 | $39,058 |
| 2017 | $487 | $60,058 | $21,000 | $39,058 |
| 2016 | $473 | $60,058 | $21,000 | $39,058 |
| 2015 | $470 | $60,058 | $21,000 | $39,058 |
| 2014 | $469 | $60,058 | $21,000 | $39,058 |
| 2013 | $469 | $60,058 | $21,000 | $39,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map