204 Franklin Blvd Kennett, MO 63857
Estimated Value: $87,830 - $120,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,621
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Franklin Blvd, Kennett, MO 63857 and is currently estimated at $102,958, approximately $63 per square foot. 204 Franklin Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, South Elementary School, and H. Byron Masterson Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $541 | $9,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $9,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $537 | $9,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $535 | $9,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $532 | $9,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $532 | $8,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $532 | $8,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $553 | $8,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $512 | $8,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,770 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map