204 Frederick Dr Athens, GA 30607
Estimated Value: $255,446 - $359,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Frederick Dr, Athens, GA 30607 and is currently estimated at $301,612, approximately $188 per square foot. 204 Frederick Dr is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Burney-Harris-Lyons Middle School, Clarke Central High School, and Prince Ave Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,376 | $96,258 | $12,000 | $84,258 |
| 2024 | $1,376 | $87,438 | $12,000 | $75,438 |
| 2023 | $234 | $77,805 | $12,000 | $65,805 |
| 2022 | $1,322 | $64,297 | $10,400 | $53,897 |
| 2021 | $1,160 | $47,268 | $8,000 | $39,268 |
| 2020 | $1,095 | $42,492 | $8,000 | $34,492 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $39,906 | $8,000 | $31,906 |
| 2018 | $1,045 | $40,774 | $8,000 | $32,774 |
| 2017 | $992 | $39,214 | $8,000 | $31,214 |
| 2016 | $917 | $36,998 | $8,000 | $28,998 |
| 2015 | $893 | $36,243 | $8,000 | $28,243 |
| 2014 | $880 | $35,828 | $8,000 | $27,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map