$375,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026

204 Gallicia Ave Saint Augustine, FL 32086

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,579 Sq Ft
0.27 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$237 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

30 on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • RV or Boat Storage in Community
  • Heated Community Pool
  • W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School Rated A
  • Clubhouse
  • Tennis Courts

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath concrete block home located in the highly sought-after Tuscany neighborhood within The Shores Golf Course Community. Nestled in a quiet, desirable setting, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and convenience. Inside, you’ll find a spacious and functional floor plan featuring a versatile flex space — ideal for a home office, playroom, formal dining area, or workout space. The main living areas are filled with natural light and designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced backyard, offering privacy and plenty of room for pets, play, or future outdoor enhancements. Located within an A-rated school district and just a short walk to Hartley Elementary, this home is perfect for families looking for both quality education and community living. Enjoy the benefits of a low HOA and no CDD fees, all while being part of a golf course community with beautiful surroundings. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, beaches, and historic downtown — this home truly checks all the boxes. Schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Natalie Canon

Keller Williams Realty Atlantic Partners St Augustine Listed on: 03/03/2026

Keller Williams Realty Atlantic Partners St Augustine

Last Buyer's Agent

Natalie Canon

Keller Williams Realty Atlantic Partners St Augustine

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,125

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

HOA Fees

  • $32 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,579 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 284186-0090

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,125

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$32 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Acreage: 1/4 To 1/2 Acre
  • Additional Marketing: Yes
  • Association Maintenance Fee: 32
  • Class: Residential
  • Closing Price Per Sq Ft: 237.49
  • Construction: Concrete Block, Frame
  • Extras: Full Fence
  • Heat: Central, Electric
  • Hoa Term: Monthly
  • Homestead Exemption Yn: Yes
  • Legal Description: 21/58-63 St Augustine Shores Unit 8 Lot 9 Blk 186 Or5418/1203(Q/C)
  • Location: Suburban
  • Lot Land Type: Paved
  • Lvt Date: 03/03/2026
  • Personal Property: Ceiling Fans, Chandelier, Dishwasher, Dryer, Garage Door, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Style: Single Family Home
  • Type Of Property: Single Family Residence
  • Waste: Sewer
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Addnl Marketing Remarks: Enjoy the benefits of a low HOA and no CDD fees, all while being part of a golf course community with beautiful surroundings. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, beaches, and historic downtown — this home truly checks all the boxes. Schedule your private showing today!
  • Marketing For Public Vw: Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath concrete block home located in the highly sought-after Tuscany neighborhood within The Shores Golf Course Community. Nestled in a quiet, desirable setting, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and convenience. Inside, you’ll find a spacious and functional floor plan featuring a versatile flex space — ideal for a home office, playroom, formal dining area, or workout space. The main living areas are filled with natural light and designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced backyard, offering privacy and plenty of room for pets, play, or future outdoor enhancements. Located within an A-rated school district and just a short walk to Hartley Elementary, this home is perfect for families looking for both quality education and community living.
  • Subdivision Condo: Tuscany-St. Aug Shores
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Primary Bathroom: Tub/Shower Separate
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Type: Combo
  • Entry Level: Ground Level
  • Flooring: Laminate Wood, Tile
  • Living Sq Ft: 1579
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: 1
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 237.49

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Stories: 1
  • Substructure: Slab
  • Private Pool: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Facilities: 2 Car Garage

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Central, Electric
  • Water: County

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Golf, Community Pool Heated, Rv/Boat Parking, Tennis, Fishing

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 11,761
  • Zoning: res
  • Geo Subdivision: FL

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 284186-0090
  • Taxes: 4125
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2026
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
Sold by
Matheny Desuyo and Stroble Kerstin
Bought by
Kolosov Alexander and Kolosov Dana Ann
Seller's Agent
Natalie Canon
Keller Williams Realty Atlantic Partners St Augustine
Buyer's Agent
Natalie Canon
Keller Williams Realty Atlantic Partners St Augustine
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-6.02%
Views
140

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.13%
Original Mortgage
$368,207
Outstanding Balance
$368,207
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$8,133

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Matheny Michael W and Matheny Dovie Garner
Bought by
Desuyo Jacob Matheny and Desuyo Kerstin Stroble

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2019
Closed on
Sep 3, 2019
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Matheny Michael W and Matheny Dovie Garner
Seller's Agent
Gene Johnson
First Coast Realty, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
NON MLS NON MLS
Non Member Office
List Price
$224,500
Sold Price
$221,175
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,325
-1.48%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.36%
Original Mortgage
$176,940
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Global World Wide Services
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Whitt John P
Bought by
Global World Wide Services

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Grashof Teresa K and Grashof Michael F
Bought by
Whitt John P and Whitt Marsha M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Swan Development Corp
Bought by
Rrd Investments Ltd

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,637
Interest Rate
6.6%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Swan Development Corp
Bought by
Grashof Michael F and Grashof Teresa K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,637
Interest Rate
6.6%

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $375,000 Southern Capital Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Limited Warranty Deed $221,200 Servicelink Llc
Trustee Deed $199,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $280,000 Olde Towne Title & Escrow
Corporate Deed $67,500 --
Corporate Deed $156,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $368,207 FHA
Previous Owner $176,940 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $182,000 Stand Alone First
Previous Owner $148,637 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $375,000 0.0% $237 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2026 03/14/26 Price Changed $375,000 -6.0% $237 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 For Sale $399,000 +80.4% $253 / Sq Ft
10/04/2019 10/04/19 Sold $221,175 -1.5% $140 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/26/2019 08/26/19 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2019 08/15/19 For Sale $224,500 0.0% $142 / Sq Ft
08/12/2019 08/12/19 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2019 07/15/19 For Sale $224,500 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,125 $328,082 $99,500 $228,582
2025 $3,590 $320,221 -- --
2024 $3,590 $311,196 -- --
2023 $3,590 $302,132 $0 $0
2022 $3,487 $293,332 $84,000 $209,332
2021 $3,058 $214,896 $0 $0
2020 $2,868 $198,132 $0 $0
2019 $2,879 $189,801 $0 $0
2018 $2,784 $181,405 $0 $0
2017 $2,872 $184,979 $45,000 $139,979
2016 $2,678 $165,016 $0 $0
2015 $2,569 $155,537 $0 $0
2014 $2,510 $148,333 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 261021

St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®

APN: 284186-0090

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.