Seller's Agent in 2012
Diana Bartlett
Texas Star Real Estate
(254) 760-0250
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $270,545 - $304,000
This home is located at 204 Geode Ln, Jarrell, TX 76537 since 22 May 2012 and is currently estimated at $286,886, approximately $133 per square foot. This property was built in 2011. 204 Geode Ln is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Igo Elementary School, Jarrell Middle School, and Jarrell High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Texas Star Real Estate License #0475919 Listed on: 05/22/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tompkins Alane J | -- | First Community Title | |
| M A Hoard Construction Co Ii Ltd | -- | Longhorn Title Co Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tompkins Alane J | $118,875 | |
| Previous Owner | M A Hoard Construction Co Ii Ltd | $336,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2012 05/24/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2012 05/22/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/22/2012 05/22/12 | For Sale | $159,900 | -4.8% | $74 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2012 04/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/12/2011 08/12/11 | For Sale | $167,900 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,735 | $287,462 | $62,000 | $225,462 |
| 2024 | $6,735 | $284,212 | $62,000 | $222,212 |
| 2023 | $6,805 | $289,548 | $63,000 | $226,548 |
| 2022 | $8,616 | $339,355 | $59,000 | $280,355 |
| 2021 | $6,480 | $220,947 | $49,000 | $171,947 |
| 2020 | $5,868 | $197,174 | $46,545 | $150,629 |
| 2019 | $5,954 | $198,536 | $45,765 | $152,771 |
| 2018 | $5,809 | $193,695 | $45,765 | $147,930 |
| 2017 | $5,264 | $181,887 | $33,900 | $147,987 |
| 2016 | $4,975 | $171,911 | $33,900 | $138,011 |
| 2015 | $4,727 | $162,259 | $30,000 | $132,259 |
| 2014 | $4,727 | $161,514 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Diana Bartlett
Texas Star Real Estate
(254) 760-0250
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Eric Martinez
Native Real Estate
(254) 913-0132
3 in this area
127 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Non Member
Non Member
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)
MLS Number: 9097148
APN: R496216
Ask me questions while you tour the home.