204 Glasgow Rd Cary, NC 27511
MacGregor Downs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,081,193 - $3,711,000
Studio
4
Baths
10,492
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Glasgow Rd, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $3,393,064, approximately $323 per square foot. 204 Glasgow Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Briarcliff Elementary School, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Youngquist Homes Inc
Bought by
Duncan Noah K and Duncan Gail S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,144
Interest Rate
5.95%
Estimated Equity
$3,287,920
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2001
Sold by
Masters David T and Masters Wendy
Bought by
Youngquist Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,250
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Noah K | $290,000 | -- | |
| Youngquist Homes Inc | $335,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duncan Noah K | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Youngquist Homes Inc | $206,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,285 | $3,064,439 | $896,000 | $2,168,439 |
| 2024 | $25,715 | $3,064,439 | $896,000 | $2,168,439 |
| 2023 | $23,345 | $2,327,838 | $560,000 | $1,767,838 |
| 2022 | $22,472 | $2,327,838 | $560,000 | $1,767,838 |
| 2021 | $22,018 | $2,327,838 | $560,000 | $1,767,838 |
| 2020 | $22,134 | $2,327,838 | $560,000 | $1,767,838 |
| 2019 | $28,879 | $2,695,360 | $350,000 | $2,345,360 |
| 2018 | $27,092 | $2,695,360 | $350,000 | $2,345,360 |
| 2017 | $26,030 | $2,695,360 | $350,000 | $2,345,360 |
| 2016 | $25,639 | $2,695,360 | $350,000 | $2,345,360 |
| 2015 | $26,271 | $2,666,430 | $306,000 | $2,360,430 |
| 2014 | $24,764 | $2,666,430 | $306,000 | $2,360,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map