204 Golf Ln Centralia, IL 62801
Estimated Value: $195,412 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Golf Ln, Centralia, IL 62801 and is currently estimated at $217,853, approximately $167 per square foot. 204 Golf Ln is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Centralia High School, St. Mary School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Gray Toni C
Bought by
Gray Thomas S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Thomas S | -- | Quad County Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,303 | $57,970 | $5,390 | $52,580 |
| 2023 | $3,012 | $54,180 | $5,040 | $49,140 |
| 2022 | $2,501 | $43,920 | $3,820 | $40,100 |
| 2021 | $2,404 | $41,050 | $3,570 | $37,480 |
| 2020 | $2,330 | $39,830 | $3,470 | $36,360 |
| 2019 | $2,271 | $38,370 | $3,340 | $35,030 |
| 2018 | $2,306 | $38,370 | $3,340 | $35,030 |
| 2017 | $2,272 | $37,610 | $3,270 | $34,340 |
| 2016 | $2,238 | $36,160 | $3,140 | $33,020 |
| 2015 | $22 | $35,970 | $3,140 | $32,830 |
| 2012 | $21 | $35,260 | $3,080 | $32,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map