204 Governors Loop Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Governors Loop, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 and is currently estimated at $298,077, approximately $202 per square foot. 204 Governors Loop is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Socastee Elementary School, Forestbrook Middle School, and Socastee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
H & H Properties
Bought by
Williams Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,990
Outstanding Balance
$13,001
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$285,076
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Independent Builders Development Inc
Bought by
H & H Properties
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Michelle M | $219,900 | None Available | |
| H & H Properties | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Michelle M | $21,990 | |
| Open | Williams Michelle M | $175,920 | |
| Previous Owner | H & H Properties | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $713 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $713 | $11,630 | $3,008 | $8,622 |
| 2023 | $713 | $5,901 | $1,504 | $4,397 |
| 2021 | $648 | $7,566 | $1,590 | $5,976 |
| 2020 | $558 | $7,566 | $1,590 | $5,976 |
| 2019 | $558 | $7,566 | $1,590 | $5,976 |
| 2018 | $504 | $5,132 | $1,308 | $3,824 |
| 2017 | $489 | $5,132 | $1,308 | $3,824 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,132 | $1,308 | $3,824 |
| 2015 | $498 | $5,132 | $1,308 | $3,824 |
| 2014 | $461 | $5,132 | $1,308 | $3,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map