204 Grace Ave Prescott, AZ 86303
Estimated Value: $578,185 - $765,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,638
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Grace Ave, Prescott, AZ 86303 and is currently estimated at $637,796, approximately $389 per square foot. 204 Grace Ave is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Granite Mountain Middle School, and Prescott Mile High Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2016
Sold by
Webb Jarrod W
Bought by
Posegate Sarah E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Posegate Sarah
Bought by
Posegate Sarah and Webb Jarrod
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Sold by
Wallace Donald C and Wallace Alice J
Bought by
Posegate Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Interest Rate
5.54%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Posegate Sarah E | -- | None Available | |
| Posegate Sarah | -- | Yavapai Title Agency Inc | |
| Posegate Sarah | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Posegate Sarah | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Posegate Sarah | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $1,373 | $43,012 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $1,331 | $51,801 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,303 | $47,829 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,303 | $39,169 | $13,744 | $25,425 |
| 2022 | $1,285 | $32,128 | $10,990 | $21,138 |
| 2021 | $1,379 | $30,872 | $9,726 | $21,146 |
| 2020 | $1,385 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,375 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,266 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,261 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map