204 Heaton Rd Big Spring, TX 79720
Estimated payment $2,137/month
About This Home
Just outside city limits in Coahoma ISD, this beautifully renovated 3 bed, 2.5 bath home offers 2,143 sqft of stylish living with two spacious living areas—easily convertible to a 4th bedroom. Sitting on a 0.315-acre lot, it features sleek quartz countertops, modern finishes, and thoughtful updates throughout. Enjoy comfort, space, and quiet country charm, all just minutes from town.
Listing Agent
Atkins Realty Brokerage Phone: 4328161755 License #TREC #0670117 Listed on: 12/23/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,918
Year Built
- Built in 1961
Lot Details
- 13,721 Sq Ft Lot
- Masonry wall
- Wood Fence
- Aluminum or Metal Fence
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- 2 Carport Spaces
- Alley Access
Home Design
- Brick Veneer
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,143 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 289309
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,579 | $278,816 | $15,779 | $263,037 |
| 2024 | $1,822 | $278,816 | $15,779 | $263,037 |
| 2023 | $1,675 | $194,696 | $8,050 | $186,646 |
| 2022 | $1,824 | $226,671 | $7,000 | $219,671 |
| 2021 | $1,814 | $105,471 | $7,000 | $98,471 |
| 2019 | $2,171 | $114,239 | $7,000 | $107,239 |
| 2018 | $2,209 | $116,089 | $7,000 | $109,089 |
| 2017 | $2,008 | $117,938 | $7,000 | $110,938 |
| 2016 | $1,825 | $108,100 | $2,500 | $105,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,049 | $2,500 | $101,549 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,104 | $2,500 | $97,604 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | For Sale | $339,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Surety Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Howard County Abstract |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $308,750 | New Conventional |
Source: Permian Basin Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 50087603
APN: 289309
- 104 Heaton Rd
- 207 Providence Rd
- 7702 S South Service Rd I-20
- 400 Rocco Rd
- 113 Hooser Rd
- 111 S Moss Lake Rd
- 109 Jalico Rd
- 103 Thomas Ave
- 104&108 Salem Rd
- 6809 E Midway Rd
- 110 Colorado Rd
- 6600 S Service Rd
- 108 Clay Rd
- 1219 S Moss Lake Rd
- 201 Pine Rd
- 1108 Derrick Rd
- 1005 Buena Vista
- 000 Interstate 20 Frontage Rd
- 0 S I-20 Service Rd Unit 50090764
- 000 S Adams St
- 3233 Fenn St
- 2501 Joshua Dr
- 1504 Sycamore St Unit B
- 1504 Sycamore St Unit B
- 1206 E 11th Place
- 1009 E 15th St Unit B
- 901 E Fm 700
- 1008 Runnels St Unit A
- 2111 Runnels St Unit 1
- 816 W 7th St
- 800 W Marcy Dr
- 1 Courtney Place
- 801 W Marcy Dr Unit 801 Marcy Dr
- 704 Ohio St
- 1900 Martin Luther King Blvd
- 121 Airbase Rd
- 3304 W Hwy 80
Ask me questions while you tour the home.