Estimated Value: $242,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Hickory Ln, Pryor, OK 74361 and is currently estimated at $253,892, approximately $132 per square foot. 204 Hickory Ln is a home located in Mayes County with nearby schools including Pryor Middle School, Pryor High School, and William Bradford Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1996
Sold by
Christy Charles
Bought by
Pimentel John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1994
Sold by
Griner Larry O
Bought by
Christy Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1992
Sold by
Weaver John
Bought by
Griner Larry and Griner Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1992
Sold by
Weaver James
Bought by
Weaver John T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pimentel John | $96,000 | -- | |
| Christy Charles | $88,500 | -- | |
| Griner Larry | $80,000 | -- | |
| Weaver John T | $10,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,517 | $18,962 | $2,914 | $16,048 |
| 2024 | $1,470 | $18,410 | $2,829 | $15,581 |
| 2023 | $1,470 | $17,874 | $2,678 | $15,196 |
| 2022 | $1,367 | $17,354 | $2,526 | $14,828 |
| 2021 | $1,338 | $16,849 | $2,399 | $14,450 |
| 2020 | $1,271 | $16,357 | $2,274 | $14,083 |
| 2019 | $1,271 | $15,881 | $2,132 | $13,749 |
| 2018 | $1,224 | $15,419 | $2,067 | $13,352 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $14,970 | $1,996 | $12,974 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $14,534 | $1,898 | $12,636 |
| 2015 | $1,063 | $14,111 | $1,843 | $12,268 |
| 2014 | $1,029 | $13,700 | $1,765 | $11,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map