204 Hillside Dr Kennedale, TX 76060
Estimated Value: $412,060 - $503,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,131
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Hillside Dr, Kennedale, TX 76060 and is currently estimated at $457,265, approximately $146 per square foot. 204 Hillside Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including James A Arthur Intermediate School, Kennedale Junior High School, and Kennedale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Bain Robert Cleve
Bought by
Bain Eileen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bain Eileen M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,293 | $410,643 | $62,864 | $347,779 |
| 2024 | $7,293 | $410,643 | $62,864 | $347,779 |
| 2023 | $7,991 | $373,237 | $50,000 | $323,237 |
| 2022 | $7,780 | $363,823 | $50,000 | $313,823 |
| 2021 | $7,602 | $281,651 | $50,000 | $231,651 |
| 2020 | $7,579 | $283,461 | $50,000 | $233,461 |
| 2019 | $7,184 | $295,271 | $60,000 | $235,271 |
| 2018 | $6,168 | $235,600 | $15,000 | $220,600 |
| 2017 | $6,170 | $249,514 | $15,000 | $234,514 |
| 2016 | $5,609 | $238,886 | $15,000 | $223,886 |
| 2015 | $4,494 | $177,010 | $15,000 | $162,010 |
| 2014 | $4,494 | $162,600 | $15,000 | $147,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map