204 Ingleside Dr Monroe, LA 71203
Ingleside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $74,000 - $144,192
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Ingleside Dr, Monroe, LA 71203 and is currently estimated at $102,798, approximately $53 per square foot. 204 Ingleside Dr is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Lakeshore Elementary School, Ouachita Junior High School, and Ouachita Parish High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2024
Sold by
Dias Thiago and Dias Narda
Bought by
777 Properties Of Ouachita Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,636
Outstanding Balance
$203,351
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$100,553
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2022
Sold by
Royce Jesse W and Royce Vicki L
Bought by
Dias Thiago and Dias Narda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 777 Properties Of Ouachita Llc | $75,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dias Thiago | $80,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 777 Properties Of Ouachita Llc | $206,636 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,133 | $6,052 | $5,000 | $1,052 |
| 2024 | $1,133 | $7,073 | $5,000 | $2,073 |
| 2023 | $1,141 | $5,150 | $5,000 | $150 |
| 2022 | $725 | $5,150 | $5,000 | $150 |
| 2021 | $731 | $5,300 | $5,000 | $300 |
| 2020 | $938 | $6,800 | $6,500 | $300 |
| 2019 | $925 | $6,650 | $6,500 | $150 |
| 2018 | $884 | $6,650 | $6,500 | $150 |
| 2017 | $866 | $6,500 | $6,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $845 | $6,500 | $6,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $844 | $6,500 | $6,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $844 | $6,500 | $6,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | $842 | $6,500 | $6,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map