204 Jack Ln Forsyth, IL 62535
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,860
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Jack Ln, Forsyth, IL 62535 and is currently estimated at $421,302, approximately $109 per square foot. 204 Jack Ln is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Maroa-Forsyth Grade School, Maroa-Forsyth Middle School, and Maroa-Forsyth Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Rentmeister Wilfred O
Bought by
Young Kevin L and Young Constance L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2008
Sold by
Developrs Llc
Bought by
Rentmeister Wilfred O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Kevin L | $253,000 | None Available | |
| Rentmeister Wilfred O | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Young Kevin L | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rentmeister Wilfred O | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,334 | $111,368 | $18,868 | $92,500 |
| 2023 | $6,859 | $102,379 | $17,345 | $85,034 |
| 2022 | $6,358 | $94,953 | $16,087 | $78,866 |
| 2021 | $5,932 | $89,531 | $15,042 | $74,489 |
| 2020 | $5,566 | $87,680 | $14,731 | $72,949 |
| 2019 | $5,566 | $87,680 | $14,731 | $72,949 |
| 2018 | $5,908 | $88,307 | $14,836 | $73,471 |
| 2017 | $5,852 | $87,912 | $14,770 | $73,142 |
| 2016 | $5,681 | $88,124 | $14,806 | $73,318 |
| 2015 | $5,518 | $87,079 | $14,630 | $72,449 |
| 2014 | $5,387 | $87,079 | $14,630 | $72,449 |
| 2013 | $5,118 | $81,869 | $14,553 | $67,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map