204 Jackson Ave Warren, PA 16365
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $129,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Jackson Ave, Warren, PA 16365 and is currently estimated at $111,595, approximately $73 per square foot. 204 Jackson Ave is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Warren Area Elementary Center, Beaty-Warren Middle School, and Warren Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1991
Bought by
Gordon William L and Gordon Terry A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon William L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,028 | $14,575 | $1,875 | $12,700 |
| 2024 | $1,054 | $14,575 | $1,875 | $12,700 |
| 2023 | $1,434 | $14,575 | $1,875 | $12,700 |
| 2022 | $1,434 | $14,575 | $1,875 | $12,700 |
| 2021 | $1,427 | $14,575 | $1,875 | $12,700 |
| 2020 | $1,412 | $14,575 | $1,875 | $12,700 |
| 2019 | $1,408 | $14,575 | $1,875 | $12,700 |
| 2018 | $1,408 | $14,575 | $1,875 | $12,700 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $14,575 | $1,875 | $12,700 |
| 2016 | $1,352 | $14,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,575 | $1,875 | $12,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map