204 Jackson St Brooklyn, NY 11211
Williamsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,941,000 - $2,176,369
Studio
4
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$1,110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Jackson St, Brooklyn, NY 11211 and is currently estimated at $2,069,092, approximately $1,110 per square foot. 204 Jackson St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 132 The Conselyea School and Northside Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Aar Estates Llc
Bought by
204 Jackson Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2019
Sold by
204 Jackson Street Realty Llc
Bought by
Aar Estates Llc and Barth Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2016
Sold by
Romero Elsa and Zafra Elsa
Bought by
204 Jackson Street Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1995
Sold by
Oropeza Bonifacio
Bought by
Romero Elsa and Zafra Elsa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1995
Sold by
Luongo John and Luongo Vincent
Bought by
Romero Elsa and Oropeza Bonifacio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,100
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 204 Jackson Street Llc | $1,940,000 | -- | |
| Aar Estates Llc | -- | -- | |
| 204 Jackson Street Realty Llc | $1,125,000 | -- | |
| Romero Elsa | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Romero Elsa | $135,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Romero Elsa | $131,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,102 | $112,320 | $12,480 | $99,840 |
| 2025 | $4,814 | $120,420 | $12,480 | $107,940 |
| 2024 | $4,814 | $104,700 | $12,480 | $92,220 |
| 2023 | $4,867 | $128,460 | $12,480 | $115,980 |
| 2022 | $3,560 | $136,560 | $12,480 | $124,080 |
| 2021 | $4,722 | $122,340 | $12,480 | $109,860 |
| 2019 | $4,178 | $99,780 | $12,480 | $87,300 |
| 2018 | $4,071 | $19,972 | $3,413 | $16,559 |
| 2017 | $4,039 | $19,816 | $3,033 | $16,783 |
| 2016 | $3,738 | $18,698 | $3,315 | $15,383 |
| 2015 | $2,255 | $17,640 | $4,689 | $12,951 |
| 2014 | $2,255 | $16,644 | $4,867 | $11,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map