204 Jackson St Doniphan, MO 63935
Estimated Value: $67,909 - $142,000
Studio
--
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Jackson St, Doniphan, MO 63935 and is currently estimated at $112,477, approximately $138 per square foot. 204 Jackson St is a home with nearby schools including Doniphan Elementary School, Doniphan Intermediate, and Doniphan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Loretta Mcminn
Bought by
Meyer Roberta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Roberta | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $313 | $6,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $332 | $6,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,624 | $6,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $277 | $6,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $290 | $6,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $285 | $6,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $283 | $6,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $275 | $6,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $4,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map