204 James Dr Rockwall, TX 75032
Estimated Value: $1,314,000 - $1,542,538
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,755
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 James Dr, Rockwall, TX 75032 and is currently estimated at $1,408,513, approximately $375 per square foot. 204 James Dr is a home located in Rockwall County with nearby schools including Linda Lyon Elementary School, Maurine Cain Middle School, and Rockwall-Heath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Beavers Jessie K and Beavers Donna Jo
Bought by
Jessie And Donna Beavers Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2013
Sold by
Whitson Janet Frost and Whitson John
Bought by
Beavers Jessie K and Beavers Donna Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Sokolowski Thaddeus W
Bought by
Whitson Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jessie And Donna Beavers Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beavers Jessie K | -- | None Available | |
| Whitson Janet | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beavers Jessie K | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitson Janet | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,787 | $1,142,516 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,787 | $944,228 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $15,436 | $858,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $15,605 | $833,640 | $309,000 | $524,640 |
| 2020 | $14,574 | $833,980 | $309,000 | $524,980 |
| 2019 | $13,850 | $921,450 | $339,000 | $582,450 |
| 2018 | $12,940 | $739,600 | $339,300 | $400,300 |
| 2017 | $12,036 | $788,821 | $377,000 | $411,821 |
| 2016 | $10,942 | $788,821 | $377,000 | $411,821 |
| 2015 | $9,691 | $440,490 | $155,000 | $285,490 |
| 2014 | $9,691 | $428,340 | $155,000 | $273,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map