204 Kangaroo Onalaska, TX 77360
Estimated Value: $39,465 - $99,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Kangaroo, Onalaska, TX 77360 and is currently estimated at $70,366, approximately $122 per square foot. 204 Kangaroo is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Onalaska Elementary School and Onalaska Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $95 | $4,317 | $3,600 | $717 |
| 2024 | $95 | $4,317 | $3,600 | $717 |
| 2023 | $84 | $4,317 | $3,600 | $717 |
| 2022 | $69 | $3,117 | $2,400 | $717 |
| 2021 | $67 | $3,117 | $2,400 | $717 |
Source: Public Records
Map