204 Kaywin Rd Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $967,263 - $1,908,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,084
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Kaywin Rd, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,361,816, approximately $441 per square foot. 204 Kaywin Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Visitation Academy, and David Gregory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2020
Sold by
Vovra Chetan Lal and Vovra Parkash
Bought by
Vovra Sorika and Vovra Shree
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1994
Sold by
Kozlowski Josephine
Bought by
Vovra Chetan and Vovra Parkash
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
8.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vovra Sorika | -- | None Available | |
| Vovra Chetan | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vovra Chetan | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,630 | $758,200 | $390,400 | $367,800 |
| 2024 | $10,327 | $702,100 | $353,600 | $348,500 |
| 2023 | $9,796 | $673,200 | $338,800 | $334,400 |
| 2022 | $9,796 | $631,200 | $317,900 | $313,300 |
| 2021 | $9,161 | $572,500 | $285,600 | $286,900 |
| 2020 | $9,002 | $564,400 | $280,600 | $283,800 |
| 2019 | $9,415 | $507,300 | $267,500 | $239,800 |
| 2018 | $9,299 | $507,300 | $267,500 | $239,800 |
| 2017 | $9,136 | $507,300 | $267,500 | $239,800 |
| 2016 | $8,888 | $507,300 | $267,500 | $239,800 |
| 2015 | $8,547 | $507,300 | $267,500 | $239,800 |
| 2014 | $8,470 | $507,300 | $267,500 | $239,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map