204 Kennondale Ct Cary, NC 27519
Cary Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $992,000 - $1,243,834
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,542
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Kennondale Ct, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $1,168,209, approximately $329 per square foot. 204 Kennondale Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Mills Park Elementary School, Mills Park Middle School, and Green Level High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
John Wieland Homes & Neighborhoods Of No
Bought by
Shah Kamlesh and Shah Jyoti Kamlesh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Outstanding Balance
$137,567
Interest Rate
6.01%
Estimated Equity
$1,030,642
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Panther Creek Raleigh Ltd Partnership
Bought by
John Wieland Homes & Neighborhoods Nc In
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Kamlesh | $516,500 | -- | |
| John Wieland Homes & Neighborhoods Nc In | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shah Kamlesh | $322,700 | |
| Closed | Shah Kamlesh | $141,906 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,145,292 | $378,000 | $767,292 |
| 2024 | $9,623 | $1,145,292 | $378,000 | $767,292 |
| 2023 | $7,296 | $726,140 | $150,000 | $576,140 |
| 2022 | $7,024 | $726,140 | $150,000 | $576,140 |
| 2021 | $6,882 | $726,140 | $150,000 | $576,140 |
| 2020 | $6,918 | $726,140 | $150,000 | $576,140 |
| 2019 | $7,454 | $694,295 | $116,000 | $578,295 |
| 2018 | $6,994 | $694,295 | $116,000 | $578,295 |
| 2017 | $6,720 | $694,295 | $116,000 | $578,295 |
| 2016 | $6,619 | $694,295 | $116,000 | $578,295 |
| 2015 | $6,603 | $668,688 | $123,000 | $545,688 |
| 2014 | $6,225 | $668,688 | $123,000 | $545,688 |
Source: Public Records
Map