204 Kylemore Cir Cary, NC 27513
North Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,354 - $511,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,947
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Kylemore Cir, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $484,089, approximately $248 per square foot. 204 Kylemore Cir is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Kingswood Elementary, Reedy Creek Magnet Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Loureiro Nelson
Bought by
Woodard Roger D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,400
Outstanding Balance
$86,803
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$397,286
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2014
Sold by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Loureiro Nelson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodard Roger D | $262,500 | Attorney | |
| Loureiro Nelson | $230,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodard Roger D | $111,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,875 | $449,719 | $95,000 | $354,719 |
| 2024 | $3,791 | $449,719 | $95,000 | $354,719 |
| 2023 | $2,983 | $295,684 | $55,000 | $240,684 |
| 2022 | $2,872 | $295,684 | $55,000 | $240,684 |
| 2021 | $2,814 | $295,684 | $55,000 | $240,684 |
| 2020 | $2,829 | $295,684 | $55,000 | $240,684 |
| 2019 | $2,758 | $255,765 | $65,000 | $190,765 |
| 2018 | $2,589 | $255,765 | $65,000 | $190,765 |
| 2017 | $2,488 | $255,765 | $65,000 | $190,765 |
| 2016 | $2,451 | $255,765 | $65,000 | $190,765 |
| 2015 | $2,346 | $236,248 | $60,000 | $176,248 |
| 2014 | $2,212 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map