204 Lafitte Ave Lafayette, LA 70506
Saints Streets NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $245,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,856
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Lafitte Ave, Lafayette, LA 70506 and is currently estimated at $221,240, approximately $119 per square foot. 204 Lafitte Ave is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Woodvale Elementary School, Lafayette High School, and First Baptist Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,654 | $15,899 | $6,921 | $8,978 |
| 2024 | $1,023 | $15,899 | $6,921 | $8,978 |
| 2023 | $1,023 | $15,273 | $6,921 | $8,352 |
| 2022 | $1,598 | $15,273 | $6,921 | $8,352 |
| 2021 | $1,604 | $15,273 | $6,921 | $8,352 |
| 2020 | $1,598 | $15,273 | $6,921 | $8,352 |
| 2019 | $536 | $13,999 | $6,921 | $7,078 |
| 2018 | $797 | $14,000 | $2,500 | $11,500 |
| 2017 | $796 | $14,000 | $2,500 | $11,500 |
| 2015 | $796 | $14,000 | $2,500 | $11,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,000 | $2,500 | $11,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map