204 Lakeview Dr Raynham, MA 02767
Estimated Value: $596,870 - $670,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,103
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Lakeview Dr, Raynham, MA 02767 and is currently estimated at $626,468, approximately $297 per square foot. 204 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Merrill Elementary School, LaLiberte Elementary School, and Williams Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Guthrie John J and Guthrie Carolyn
Bought by
Guthrie Irt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1983
Bought by
Guthrie John J and Guthrie Carolyn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guthrie Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Guthrie John J | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guthrie John J | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guthrie John J | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,754 | $475,500 | $206,200 | $269,300 |
| 2024 | $5,808 | $467,600 | $198,300 | $269,300 |
| 2023 | $5,581 | $410,400 | $178,400 | $232,000 |
| 2022 | $5,407 | $364,600 | $158,600 | $206,000 |
| 2021 | $5,125 | $348,900 | $150,700 | $198,200 |
| 2020 | $4,940 | $342,800 | $150,700 | $192,100 |
| 2019 | $4,878 | $342,800 | $150,700 | $192,100 |
| 2018 | $4,662 | $312,900 | $150,700 | $162,200 |
| 2017 | $4,371 | $290,800 | $142,700 | $148,100 |
| 2016 | $4,310 | $287,700 | $139,600 | $148,100 |
| 2015 | $3,999 | $262,400 | $140,000 | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map