NOT LISTED FOR SALE
1 Bed
1 Bath
630 Sq Ft
1997 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 11, 2026

Last sale price $165,000 $262 Per Sq Ft

129 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

Welcome to your turnkey coastal retreat! This beautifully maintained 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo is being sold fully furnished, including a pullout couch, perfect for comfortably hosting additional guests. With a bright, open layout and tile flooring throughout, this space is both stylish and low maintenance. Step out onto the screened-in porch overlooking the pool, an ideal spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind after a day at the beach. The HVAC system was replaced in 2021, and the condo has been thoughtfully cared for, making it move-in ready whether you're looking for a vacation getaway, a full-time residence, or a short-term rental investment. This unit is located in Waterway Landing, a gated Intracoastal Waterway community known for its relaxed, coastal charm. You'll have access to two swimming pools, a hot tub, and five private fishing piers, perfect for enjoying the water views or casting a line. The HOA covers basic cable and internet, and short-term rentals are allowed for added flexibility. One of the best features? The beach is just 1.5 miles away, right down 2nd Avenue, making it incredibly easy to enjoy sun-filled beach days whenever the mood strikes. Beyond the sand and surf, you’re also just minutes from all that North Myrtle Beach has to offer including waterfront dining, boutique shopping, and local events like the SOS Music Festivals, the Irish Italian International Festival, and the annual Christmas Parade on Main Street. Whether you're soaking in the views, taking advantage of the amenities, or exploring all that North Myrtle Beach has to offer, this condo is your chance to enjoy the coastal lifestyle with ease. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nick Paolozzi

RE/MAX Southern Shores License #106873 Listed on: 07/24/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Rachel Roberge

Century 21 McAlpine Associates License #141929

Century 21 McAlpine Associates

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

HOA Fees

  • $320 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Parking Lot

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Tile

Interior Spaces

  • 630 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Overview

  • Association fees include electric common, water and sewer, trash pickup, pool service, landscape/lawn, insurance, manager, security, rec. facilities, legal and accounting, primary antenna/cable TV, common maint/repair, internet access, pest control

Year Built

Built in 1997

HOA Fees

$320 per month

Listing Details

  • Amenities Available: Pool-Outdoor Community, Restrictions, Owner Allowed Pet, Home Owners Assn Fee, Gated Community, Short Term Rental Allowed, Long Term Rental Allowed, Trash Pickup, Cable Tv, Internet Access, Lawn Maintenance, Owner Allowed Motorcycle
  • Estimated Year Built: 1997
  • Class: Condo/Townhouse
  • Construction Status: Resale
  • Floor Cover: Tile
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat, Central Air, Electric
  • Monthly HOA as Calculated: 320
  • HOA Management Company: Atalaya - 843-272-2695
  • Living Room Type: Ceiling Fan
  • Lvt Date: 07/24/2025
  • Total Heated Sq Ft: 630
  • Building Style: Low-Rise 2-3 Stories
  • Building Location: In Icw Community
  • Exterior Unit Features: Balcony, Outside Storage Attached
  • HOA Fees include insurance: Yes
  • Project Section Code: Waterway Landing - Nmb
  • Which Floor: 02
  • Geo Subdivision: SC
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Year Built: 1997

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Wind Treat. Convey, Smoke Detector, Washer/Dryer, Wshr/Dryer Connection, Enter Through Foyer
  • Kitchen: 8'9x14'4
  • Living Room: 10'10x14'4
  • Other Rooms: Screened Porch
  • Kitchen Type: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator, Range, Breakfast Bar, Microwave, Pantry, Stainless Steel Apps., Solid Surface Countertops
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Levels: Single Level
  • Total Sq Ft: 680
  • Bathroom Features:Shared Primary Bath: Tub/Shower Combo
  • Fireplace Features:Primary Bedroom: 10'8x10'5

• Water Heater: Electric
  • Utilities Available: Cable Tv, Electricity, Sewer, Underground Utilities, Water Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Electric Common, Water And Sewer, Trash Pickup, Pool Service, Landscape/Lawn, Insurance, Manager, Security, Rec. Facilities, Legal And Accounting, Primary Antenna/Cable Tv, Common Maint/Repair, Internet Access, Pest Control

Lot Info

  • Zoning: MF

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ocean Drive Elementary
  • HighSchool: North Myrtle Beach High School
  • Middle School: North Myrtle Beach Middle School

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Sold $165,000 -10.3% $262 / Sq Ft
09/27/2025 09/27/25 Price Changed $184,000 -0.5% $292 / Sq Ft
08/07/2025 08/07/25 Price Changed $185,000 -2.6% $294 / Sq Ft
07/24/2025 07/24/25 For Sale $190,000 +4.4% $302 / Sq Ft
06/27/2024 06/27/24 Sold $182,000 -2.7% $289 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/10/2024 05/10/24 For Sale $187,000 +2.7% $297 / Sq Ft
06/29/2022 06/29/22 Sold $182,000 -8.0% $289 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/21/2022 04/21/22 For Sale $197,900 +124.9% $314 / Sq Ft
05/27/2020 05/27/20 Sold $88,000 0.0% $146 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/10/2020 05/10/20 Off Market $88,000 -- --
01/17/2020 01/17/20 Price Changed $96,000 -7.9% $160 / Sq Ft
11/09/2019 11/09/19 For Sale $104,200 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

Map

Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2518149

Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.