NOT LISTED FOR SALE

204 Leeds Ct E Warrenton, VA 20186

Estimated Value: $400,989

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,953 Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 29, 2020

Last sale price $255,000 $131 Per Sq Ft

Est. 57% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,373 / mo

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Central Air
  • Heat Pump System
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of July 2021

Nicely updated townhome with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. Downtown Warrenton, close to commuting, shopping and sits in front of the Greenway. Pets considered. Available July 17th .

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Ashley Rinehart

(540) 223-4400 info@therealestatestoreva.com The Real Estate Store Inc. License #0225237602 Listed on: 06/25/2021

Last Renter's Agent

Benjamin Musser

(703) 556-4222 wendy.dean@c21nm.com CENTURY 21 New Millennium License #0225232127

CENTURY 21 New Millennium

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Assigned Parking Spaces

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heat Pump System
  • Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,000
  • Tenant pays for electricity, frozen waterpipe damage, light bulbs/filters/fuses/alarm care, windows/screens
  • Rent includes water, sewer, trash removal, lawn service
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Min and 20-Month Max Lease Term
  • Available 7/17/21
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6984-51-0869 003

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • $15 Other Monthly Fees
  • Leeds Sq Ph 2 Community
  • Leeds Square Subdivision
  • Property Manager

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Pet Policy

  • Pets allowed on a case-by-case basis
  • Pet Deposit $500

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2021-07-17
  • Application Fee: 50.00
  • Pet Deposit: 500.00
  • Pets: Case By Case Basis
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Rent Includes: Water, Sewer, Trash Removal, Lawn Service
  • Security Deposit: 2000.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Frozen Waterpipe Damage, Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care, Windows/Screens
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: Yes
  • Max Lease in Months: 20
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2021-06-25
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Icemaker, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Daylight, Partial, Fully Finished, Rear Entrance, Walkout Level
  • Total Sq Ft: 1953
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1953
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.54
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1302
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 651
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 651
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Water Access: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Pool: Yes - Community
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Water View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Assigned Spaces Count: 2
  • Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street
  • Off Street Parking Spaces: 2

Fee Information

  • Other Fees: 15.00
  • Other Fees Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • School District Source: Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Zoning: RM

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 21430516
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 6984-51-0869 003

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FAUQUIER COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 13, 2020
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Calderon Morales Douglas A and Trujillo Carolina A
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2%
Current Estimated Value
$400,989

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$145,989
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.95%
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,809
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,860

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
The William C Wood And Emily F Wood Revo
Bought by
Calderon Douglas A and Trujillo Carolina A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,739
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Merryman Jeremy Eugene $255,000 Tandem Title Llc
Calderon Douglas A $180,000 Stewart Title & Escrow Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Merryman Jeremy Eugene $255,000
Previous Owner Calderon Douglas A $176,739
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/15/2021 07/15/21 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
07/01/2021 07/01/21 Under Contract -- -- --
06/25/2021 06/25/21 For Rent $2,000 0.0% --
09/29/2020 09/29/20 Sold $255,000 +2.0% $131 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/15/2020 08/15/20 Pending -- -- --
08/13/2020 08/13/20 For Sale $250,000 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,790 $288,500 $75,000 $213,500
2024 $2,721 $288,500 $75,000 $213,500
2023 $2,605 $288,500 $75,000 $213,500
2022 $2,605 $288,500 $75,000 $213,500
2021 $2,073 $208,600 $50,000 $158,600
2020 $2,073 $208,600 $50,000 $158,600
2019 $2,073 $208,600 $50,000 $158,600
2018 $2,048 $208,600 $50,000 $158,600
2016 $1,561 $150,200 $40,000 $110,200
2015 $1,490 $150,200 $40,000 $110,200
2014 $1,490 $150,200 $40,000 $110,200

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAFQ2000188

Bright MLS

APN: 6984-51-0869-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.