204 Linden Ave Frederick, MD 21703
Frederick Heights/Overlook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $397,000
Studio
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Linden Ave, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $310,534, approximately $331 per square foot. 204 Linden Ave is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Shultz Mehrl W and Shultz Edith L
Bought by
Smith Stephen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Stephen J | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Stephen J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,580 | $196,800 | $81,100 | $115,700 |
| 2024 | $3,580 | $190,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,368 | $184,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,245 | $177,900 | $81,100 | $96,800 |
| 2021 | $3,128 | $174,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,128 | $171,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,072 | $168,800 | $64,500 | $104,300 |
| 2018 | $3,043 | $165,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,957 | $168,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,786 | $159,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,786 | $159,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,786 | $159,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map