204 Lott Ave Brooklyn, NY 11212
Brownsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $782,000 - $1,110,016
About This Home
Property Id: 1199712
Send a mesage via the application if you would like a virtual or in-person tour.
This apartment is a studio basement a apartment perfect for a single person, travel professional or student. It has newly renovated kitchen.
This apartment is a studio bapartment perfect for a single person, travel
professional or student. It has newly renovated kitchen, and bathroom, and stainless steel appliances. There is also a washer/dryer installed in the apartment. The apartment has recess lighting and all utilities are included and Verizon Fios internet is included.
We are looking for a tenant with at least a 620 credit score and whose gross annual income is $80,000/year or higher.
Email: for more information. Not accepting calls!
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn-Huggins Najuma | $799,000 | -- | |
| Dunn-Huggins Najuma | $799,000 | -- | |
| 861E215 Llc | $504,500 | -- | |
| 861E215 Llc | $504,500 | -- | |
| Lott 204 Corp | -- | -- | |
| Lott 204 Corp | -- | -- | |
| Black Diamond Realty Of New York Inc | -- | -- | |
| Black Diamond Realty Of New York Inc | -- | -- | |
| Noel Alishia | $575,000 | -- | |
| Noel Alishia | $575,000 | -- | |
| S M Homes Corp | -- | -- | |
| S M Homes Corp | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunn-Huggins Najuma | $784,528 | |
| Closed | Dunn-Huggins Najuma | $784,528 | |
| Previous Owner | Noel Alishia | $564,585 | |
| Closed | S M Homes Corp | $0 | |
| Closed | S M Homes Corp | $520,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Off Market | $2,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Price Changed | $2,000 | 0.0% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | For Rent | $2,000 | -9.1% | -- |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | Off Market | $2,200 | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | For Rent | $2,200 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,516 | $63,780 | $2,880 | $60,900 |
| 2025 | $6,147 | $68,340 | $2,880 | $65,460 |
| 2024 | $6,147 | $58,500 | $2,880 | $55,620 |
| 2023 | $5,864 | $63,120 | $2,880 | $60,240 |
| 2022 | $5,764 | $51,660 | $2,880 | $48,780 |
| 2021 | $6,030 | $39,900 | $2,880 | $37,020 |
| 2020 | $2,828 | $34,860 | $2,880 | $31,980 |
| 2019 | $5,335 | $34,860 | $2,880 | $31,980 |
| 2018 | $4,905 | $24,060 | $2,880 | $21,180 |
| 2017 | $5,648 | $27,708 | $2,676 | $25,032 |
| 2016 | $5,226 | $26,140 | $2,801 | $23,339 |
| 2015 | $2,957 | $24,661 | $2,343 | $22,318 |
| 2014 | $2,957 | $23,266 | $2,195 | $21,071 |
Map
- 587 Osborn St
- 504 Thatford Ave
- 923 Rockaway Ave
- 893 Rockaway Ave
- 639 Watkins St
- 569 Chester St
- 615 Chester St
- 570 Christopher Ave
- 578 Christopher Ave
- 797 Mother Gaston Blvd
- 124 Lott Ave
- 524 Chester St
- 555 Christopher Ave
- 699 Sackman St
- 898 Thomas S Boyland St
- 106 Newport St
- 546 Powell St
- 625 Sackman St
- 637 Rockaway Pkwy
- 121 Riverdale Ave
- 580 Osborn St
- 576 Osborn St
- 584 Osborn St
- 574 Osborn St
- 586 Osborn St
- 572 Osborn St
- 590 Osborn St
- 568 Osborn St
- 507 Thatford Ave
- 592 Osborn St
- 509 Thatford Ave
- 503 Thatford Ave
- 511 Thatford Ave
- 501 Thatford Ave
- 515 Thatford Ave
- 596 Osborn St
- 566 Osborn St
- 566 Osborn St Unit 2F
- 566 Osborn St Unit 2R
- 566 Osborn St Unit 1F
Ask me questions while you tour the home.