Estimated Value: $110,740 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Lyndhurst Dr, Piqua, OH 45356 and is currently estimated at $128,435, approximately $146 per square foot. 204 Lyndhurst Dr is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Washington Primary School, Piqua Junior High School, and Piqua High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Richard Mark F and Richard Peggi S
Bought by
Mpr Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2012
Sold by
Berry Flossie F
Bought by
Richard Mark F and Richard Peggi S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1991
Bought by
Berry Flossie F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mpr Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mpr Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Richard Mark F | $23,500 | Attorney | |
| Berry Flossie F | $41,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $994 | $27,440 | $6,370 | $21,070 |
| 2024 | $994 | $20,030 | $7,180 | $12,850 |
| 2023 | $845 | $20,030 | $7,180 | $12,850 |
| 2022 | $859 | $20,030 | $7,180 | $12,850 |
| 2021 | $694 | $14,840 | $5,320 | $9,520 |
| 2020 | $682 | $14,840 | $5,320 | $9,520 |
| 2019 | $686 | $14,840 | $5,320 | $9,520 |
| 2018 | $399 | $8,230 | $5,320 | $2,910 |
| 2017 | $404 | $8,230 | $5,320 | $2,910 |
| 2016 | $400 | $8,230 | $5,320 | $2,910 |
| 2015 | $409 | $8,230 | $5,320 | $2,910 |
| 2014 | $409 | $8,230 | $5,320 | $2,910 |
| 2013 | $410 | $8,230 | $5,320 | $2,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map