204 Lynn St Chauvin, LA 70344
Estimated Value: $116,244 - $132,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,406
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Lynn St, Chauvin, LA 70344 and is currently estimated at $125,561, approximately $89 per square foot. 204 Lynn St is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Upper Little Caillou Elementary School, Lacache Middle School, and South Terrebonne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Elizabeth Lirette Dasia
Bought by
Wilson Marcus Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,735
Outstanding Balance
$115,234
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$10,327
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2006
Sold by
Lirette Dupre Fasie and Lirette Dupre Claude
Bought by
Theriot Loyd Sheri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Marcus Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Theriot Loyd Sheri | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Marcus Lee | $122,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $129 | $8,730 | $1,230 | $7,500 |
| 2024 | $129 | $8,730 | $1,230 | $7,500 |
| 2023 | $131 | $7,250 | $1,230 | $6,020 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,250 | $1,230 | $6,020 |
| 2021 | $614 | $6,650 | $1,230 | $5,420 |
| 2020 | $627 | $7,250 | $1,230 | $6,020 |
| 2019 | $692 | $6,990 | $970 | $6,020 |
| 2018 | $664 | $6,650 | $920 | $5,730 |
| 2017 | $524 | $5,150 | $920 | $4,230 |
| 2015 | $509 | $5,110 | $880 | $4,230 |
| 2014 | $500 | $5,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $501 | $5,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map