204 Madison Ave N Aurora, SD 57002
Estimated Value: $164,400 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
977
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Madison Ave N, Aurora, SD 57002 and is currently estimated at $173,350, approximately $177 per square foot. 204 Madison Ave N is a home located in Brookings County with nearby schools including Brookings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Meyer Ryan A and Meyer Billi Jo
Bought by
Shaw Gerald J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Gerald J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,489 | $98,300 | $8,800 | $89,500 |
| 2025 | $1,545 | $98,300 | $8,800 | $89,500 |
| 2024 | $1,574 | $98,300 | $8,800 | $89,500 |
| 2023 | $1,170 | $95,100 | $7,900 | $87,200 |
| 2022 | $891 | $69,000 | $7,900 | $61,100 |
| 2021 | $891 | $55,000 | $6,900 | $48,100 |
| 2020 | $887 | $54,100 | $6,900 | $47,200 |
| 2019 | $887 | $54,100 | $6,900 | $47,200 |
| 2018 | $814 | $50,300 | $6,900 | $43,400 |
| 2017 | $767 | $48,700 | $6,900 | $41,800 |
| 2016 | $767 | $44,700 | $6,900 | $37,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $38,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map