204 Main St West Fork, AR 72774
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Main St, West Fork, AR 72774 and is currently estimated at $190,751, approximately $165 per square foot. 204 Main St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including West Fork Elementary School, West Fork Middle School, and West Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1988
Bought by
Smith Norman K and Smith Mari C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Booth Booth G and Booth Neda G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1974
Bought by
Reddell Jewell and Reddell Freda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Norman K | $25,000 | -- | |
| Booth Booth G | -- | -- | |
| Reddell Jewell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,116 | $23,500 | $6,000 | $17,500 |
| 2024 | $1,037 | $23,500 | $6,000 | $17,500 |
| 2023 | $966 | $23,500 | $6,000 | $17,500 |
| 2022 | $769 | $14,480 | $3,000 | $11,480 |
| 2021 | $723 | $14,480 | $3,000 | $11,480 |
| 2020 | $664 | $14,480 | $3,000 | $11,480 |
| 2019 | $593 | $11,160 | $3,000 | $8,160 |
| 2018 | $593 | $11,160 | $3,000 | $8,160 |
| 2017 | $576 | $11,160 | $3,000 | $8,160 |
| 2016 | $576 | $11,160 | $3,000 | $8,160 |
| 2015 | $539 | $11,160 | $3,000 | $8,160 |
| 2014 | $490 | $9,500 | $2,800 | $6,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map