NOT LISTED FOR SALE

204 Maple Ln Dixon, IL 61021

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 204 Maple Ln, Dixon, IL 61021. 204 Maple Ln is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Ashton-Franklin Center Elementary School, Ashton-Franklin Center Middle School, and Ashton-Franklin Center High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,026 $42,672 $4,064 $38,608
2023 $2,843 $40,210 $2,281 $37,929
2022 $2,650 $36,880 $2,092 $34,788
2021 $2,561 $35,489 $2,013 $33,476
2020 $2,378 $33,013 $1,873 $31,140
2019 $2,167 $30,709 $1,742 $28,967
2018 $1,986 $29,247 $1,659 $27,588
2017 $1,906 $28,230 $1,601 $26,629
2016 $1,910 $27,940 $1,585 $26,355
2015 $1,848 $27,500 $1,560 $25,940
2014 $1,903 $27,500 $1,560 $25,940
2013 $2,014 $28,339 $1,608 $26,731
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.