204 Marlborough Rd Syracuse, NY 13206
Eastwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,000 - $148,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Marlborough Rd, Syracuse, NY 13206 and is currently estimated at $137,153, approximately $190 per square foot. 204 Marlborough Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Huntington K-8 School, Henninger High School, and Blessed Sacrament School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1996
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Bowles Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1996
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowles Robert J | $44,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $1,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $843 | $66,000 | $6,600 | $59,400 |
| 2024 | $1,077 | $58,000 | $6,600 | $51,400 |
| 2023 | $1,095 | $58,000 | $6,600 | $51,400 |
| 2022 | $1,057 | $58,000 | $6,600 | $51,400 |
| 2021 | $1,057 | $52,900 | $6,600 | $46,300 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $52,900 | $6,600 | $46,300 |
| 2019 | $1,100 | $52,900 | $6,600 | $46,300 |
| 2018 | $1,100 | $52,900 | $6,600 | $46,300 |
| 2017 | $1,058 | $52,900 | $6,600 | $46,300 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $52,900 | $6,600 | $46,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,900 | $6,600 | $46,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,900 | $6,600 | $46,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map