204 Meadows St Pounding Mill, VA 24637
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,334
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Meadows St, Pounding Mill, VA 24637 and is currently estimated at $225,622, approximately $96 per square foot. 204 Meadows St is a home located in Tazewell County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2017
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Jones Jordan K and Jones Typhani E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,242
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2017
Sold by
Meade Timothy J and Meade Tim
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2014
Sold by
Meade Timothy J
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Meade Tim
Bought by
Meade Tim and Meade Christie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Jordan K | $85,500 | Servicelink Llc | |
| Bank Of America Na | $122,590 | None Available | |
| Bank Of America Na | $114,750 | None Available | |
| Meade Tim | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Jordan K | $95,242 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,099 | $189,400 | $40,000 | $149,400 |
| 2023 | $765 | $131,900 | $20,000 | $111,900 |
| 2022 | $765 | $131,900 | $20,000 | $111,900 |
| 2021 | $765 | $131,900 | $20,000 | $111,900 |
| 2020 | $765 | $131,900 | $20,000 | $111,900 |
| 2019 | $765 | $131,900 | $20,000 | $111,900 |
| 2018 | $778 | $131,900 | $20,000 | $111,900 |
| 2017 | $778 | $141,500 | $20,000 | $121,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $141,500 | $20,000 | $121,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $141,500 | $20,000 | $121,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $141,500 | $20,000 | $121,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $141,500 | $20,000 | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map