204 Moore St Stanley, NC 28164
Estimated Value: $152,719 - $188,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
772
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Moore St, Stanley, NC 28164 and is currently estimated at $169,930, approximately $220 per square foot. 204 Moore St is a home with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Mount Holly Middle School, and Stuart W. Cramer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Mcconnell Martha
Bought by
Cameron Patricia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Patricia Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,445 | $143,910 | $31,500 | $112,410 |
| 2024 | $1,445 | $143,910 | $31,500 | $112,410 |
| 2023 | $1,461 | $143,910 | $31,500 | $112,410 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $80,950 | $18,000 | $62,950 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $80,950 | $18,000 | $62,950 |
| 2019 | $1,073 | $80,950 | $18,000 | $62,950 |
| 2018 | $817 | $58,387 | $14,400 | $43,987 |
| 2017 | $817 | $58,387 | $14,400 | $43,987 |
| 2016 | $508 | $58,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $522 | $59,985 | $13,500 | $46,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map