204 Morris Ave Searcy, AR 72143
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $274,924
Studio
2
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Morris Ave, Searcy, AR 72143 and is currently estimated at $244,975, approximately $125 per square foot. 204 Morris Ave is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Beebe Elementary School, Beebe Middle School, and Beebe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Bratton Calvin
Bought by
Bratton Calvin and Davis Betty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Bratton Calvin and Bratton Carylon
Bought by
Davis Betty and Bratton Calvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1998
Bought by
Bratton Calvin and Bratton Carylon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Bought by
State
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1994
Bought by
Bratton Calvin and Bratton Carylon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bratton Calvin | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Betty | -- | None Available | |
| Bratton Calvin | -- | -- | |
| State | -- | -- | |
| Bratton Calvin | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,088 | $25,650 | $2,310 | $23,340 |
| 2024 | $1,088 | $25,650 | $2,310 | $23,340 |
| 2023 | $660 | $25,650 | $2,310 | $23,340 |
| 2022 | $665 | $25,650 | $2,310 | $23,340 |
| 2021 | $620 | $25,650 | $2,310 | $23,340 |
| 2020 | $584 | $22,600 | $2,600 | $20,000 |
| 2019 | $584 | $22,600 | $2,600 | $20,000 |
| 2018 | $609 | $22,600 | $2,600 | $20,000 |
| 2017 | $881 | $22,600 | $2,600 | $20,000 |
| 2016 | $881 | $20,770 | $2,600 | $18,170 |
| 2015 | $884 | $20,860 | $3,270 | $17,590 |
| 2014 | $884 | $20,860 | $3,270 | $17,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map