204 Mount Pleasant Dr Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $92,143 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,157
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Mount Pleasant Dr, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $130,714, approximately $112 per square foot. 204 Mount Pleasant Dr is a home located in Alleghany County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Covington Middle School, and Alleghany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Fitzgerald Benjamin A
Bought by
Simmons Matthew L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Fitzgerald Dennis
Bought by
Fitzgerald Benjamin A and Fitzgerald Brooke K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Matthew L | $50,000 | -- | |
| Fitzgerald Benjamin A | $51,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $469 | $95,800 | $15,000 | $80,800 |
| 2024 | $380 | $52,000 | $8,000 | $44,000 |
| 2023 | $380 | $52,000 | $8,000 | $44,000 |
| 2022 | $380 | $52,000 | $8,000 | $44,000 |
| 2021 | $380 | $52,000 | $8,000 | $44,000 |
| 2020 | $380 | $52,000 | $8,000 | $44,000 |
| 2019 | $380 | $52,000 | $8,000 | $44,000 |
| 2018 | $395 | $55,700 | $8,000 | $47,700 |
| 2017 | $395 | $55,700 | $8,000 | $47,700 |
| 2016 | $395 | $55,700 | $8,000 | $47,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map