204 N 2nd Ave Mayodan, NC 27027
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $252,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 N 2nd Ave, Mayodan, NC 27027 and is currently estimated at $180,916, approximately $134 per square foot. 204 N 2nd Ave is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Western Rockingham Middle School, John W Dillard Elementary, and John W. Dillard Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Bullins Marcus Shane and Bullins Amy G
Bought by
Rutledge Bobby D and Rutledge Deborah M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutledge Bobby D | $62,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,583 | $126,699 | $15,840 | $110,859 |
| 2024 | $1,585 | $126,699 | $15,840 | $110,859 |
| 2023 | $1,008 | $71,891 | $14,400 | $57,491 |
| 2022 | $986 | $71,891 | $14,400 | $57,491 |
| 2021 | $953 | $71,891 | $14,400 | $57,491 |
| 2020 | $961 | $71,891 | $14,400 | $57,491 |
| 2019 | $961 | $71,891 | $14,400 | $57,491 |
| 2018 | $966 | $72,476 | $17,400 | $55,076 |
| 2017 | $966 | $72,476 | $17,400 | $55,076 |
| 2015 | $979 | $72,476 | $17,400 | $55,076 |
| 2014 | $969 | $72,476 | $17,400 | $55,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map