Estimated payment $1,580/month
About This Home
Welcome to this charming home located on a large corner lot just one block away from the Grace City Park! Features include 3 large bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a functional and well-designed kitchen, large pantry, separate dining room, and spacious living room. Family room downstairs could be used as another bedroom, office or gym. Find plenty of extra space with the 2 separate storage rooms as well as a storage shed outside. ***Motivated seller! Ask about saving money with a LENDER PAID buydown! Contact the Listing Agent to schedule a private showing today!***
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,365
Year Built
- Built in 1920
Lot Details
- 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 2,010 Sq Ft Home
- Gas Fireplace
- Mud Room
- Family Room
- Formal Dining Room
- Wood Flooring
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Laundry on main level
- Laundry in Kitchen
Partially Finished Basement
- Partial Basement
- Natural lighting in basement
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,143 | $239,415 | $30,000 | $209,415 |
| 2024 | $1,187 | $229,443 | $30,000 | $199,443 |
| 2023 | $1,109 | $188,294 | $30,000 | $158,294 |
| 2022 | $1,375 | $146,826 | $20,000 | $126,826 |
| 2021 | $1,438 | $124,522 | $12,000 | $112,522 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $110,219 | $12,000 | $98,219 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $107,358 | $12,000 | $95,358 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $99,722 | $9,000 | $90,722 |
| 2017 | $1,342 | $99,722 | $9,000 | $90,722 |
| 2016 | $695 | $99,722 | $9,000 | $90,722 |
| 2015 | $1,228 | $99,722 | $9,000 | $90,722 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,722 | $9,000 | $90,722 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | First American Title Co Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $126,100 | New Conventional |
Source: Greater Pocatello Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 582303
APN: 025301007100
- 1074 Mingo Rd
- 108 W 2nd S
- 55 Merrill Way
- 225 Merrill Way
- 1 Diane Dr Unit 20
- 1 Diane Dr
- 47 Monte Vista Dr
- 371 W 9th S
- 2014 Madsen Dr
- TBD McPherson Canyon Rd
- 160 ac River Rd
- 0 River Rd
- 0 Tbd Mountain Rd Unit LotWP001
- 955-943 Hegstrom Rd
- 1657 Reed Ln
- TBD Davis Ville Rd
- 0 Oregon Trail Rd
- 1691 Corder Cir
- 1691 Hillside Dr
- LOT 4 Hillside Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.