204 N Ash St Butler, IN 46721
Estimated Value: $87,165 - $123,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 N Ash St, Butler, IN 46721 and is currently estimated at $112,291, approximately $134 per square foot. 204 N Ash St is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Eastside Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2019
Sold by
Brennan Joseph T
Bought by
Bell Michael R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2001
Sold by
Warstler James F Trustee Rev Trust
Bought by
Brennan Joseph T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Michael R | -- | None Available | |
| Brennan Joseph T | $40,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $53 | $53,300 | $8,500 | $44,800 |
| 2024 | $249 | $49,300 | $7,800 | $41,500 |
| 2023 | $411 | $45,300 | $7,300 | $38,000 |
| 2022 | $199 | $41,900 | $6,700 | $35,200 |
| 2021 | $168 | $35,300 | $6,100 | $29,200 |
| 2020 | $186 | $34,500 | $6,100 | $28,400 |
| 2019 | $112 | $34,500 | $6,100 | $28,400 |
| 2018 | $498 | $28,500 | $6,100 | $22,400 |
| 2017 | $493 | $28,300 | $6,100 | $22,200 |
| 2016 | $407 | $23,200 | $5,700 | $17,500 |
| 2014 | $431 | $22,600 | $5,700 | $16,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map