204 N Chestnut St Middle Point, OH 45863
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $127,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,556
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 N Chestnut St, Middle Point, OH 45863 and is currently estimated at $109,557, approximately $70 per square foot. 204 N Chestnut St is a home with nearby schools including Lincolnview Elementary School and Lincolnview Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
Schaffner Jason and Schaffner Linda
Bought by
Schaffner Brittin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,083
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$62,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Dillon Helen I
Bought by
Schaffner Jason and Schaffner Linda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaffner Brittin | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Schaffner Jason | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schaffner Brittin | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $869 | $24,660 | $2,420 | $22,240 |
| 2024 | $869 | $24,660 | $2,420 | $22,240 |
| 2023 | $862 | $24,660 | $2,420 | $22,240 |
| 2022 | $815 | $17,090 | $2,240 | $14,850 |
| 2021 | $819 | $17,090 | $2,240 | $14,850 |
| 2020 | $817 | $17,090 | $2,240 | $14,850 |
| 2019 | $671 | $14,720 | $2,240 | $12,480 |
| 2018 | $282 | $14,720 | $2,240 | $12,480 |
| 2017 | $281 | $14,720 | $2,240 | $12,480 |
| 2016 | $192 | $14,020 | $2,240 | $11,780 |
| 2015 | $189 | $14,020 | $2,240 | $11,780 |
| 2014 | $196 | $14,020 | $2,240 | $11,780 |
| 2013 | $231 | $14,020 | $2,240 | $11,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map