NOT LISTED FOR SALE

204 N Euclid Ave Parker, PA 16049

Estimated Value: $120,000 - $154,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
8,407 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 6, 2019

Last sale price $80,000

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $860 / mo

241 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2019

This is a three bedroom ranch home with spacious eat in kitchen, separate dining room area with door leading to deck overlooking flat back yard, large living room, full finished lower level family room with half bath and walk out- Move Right In! Back alley access to driveway to one car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Leslie Pfeifer

HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES Listed on: 08/26/2018

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,563

Lot Details

  • 8,407

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 33-0-023644

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,563

Lot Details

8,407 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Architecture: Colonial
  • Area Description Sort: Parker City
  • Total Assessed Value: 24215
  • Basement Access: Walk Out
  • Basement Description: Ful/Fin
  • Bathrooms Full Locations: Main
  • Bathrooms Partial Locations: Lower
  • Heat Type2: Hot Water
  • Inclusions: Auto Door On Garage, Gas Stove, Kitchen Island, Refrigerator
  • Map Num Block Num Lot Num Info: 33-0-023644
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.84299
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.74074
  • School Transportation: Yes
  • Sewage: Public
  • Style: Ranch Or 1 Level
  • Type Of Property: Residence/Single Family
  • Years Old: 1965
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.10
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Vinyl, Wall To Wall
  • Room Count: 9

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Existing
  • Insulation: Unknown
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Description: Integral Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heat Type: Gas
  • Water: Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 60x140x60x140

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1563

MLS Schools

  • School District: Allegheny Clarion Valley

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2018
Closed on
May 6, 2019
List Price
$108,000
Sold Price
$80,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$28,000
-25.93%
Current Estimated Value
$129,054

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$49,054
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.05%
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,039
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,015

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gallagher Tara K $80,000 None Available
Horner Gary L -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gallagher Tara K $64,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2019 05/06/19 Sold $80,000 -15.7% --
04/24/2019 04/24/19 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2019 03/22/19 Price Changed $94,900 -5.0% --
10/19/2018 10/19/18 Price Changed $99,900 -7.5% --
08/26/2018 08/26/18 For Sale $108,000 -- --
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,062 $29,430 $16,950 $12,480
2024 $1,835 $29,430 $16,950 $12,480
2023 $1,550 $29,430 $16,950 $12,480
2022 $1,551 $29,430 $16,950 $12,480
2021 $1,523 $29,430 $16,950 $12,480
2020 $1,543 $29,430 $16,950 $12,480
2019 $1,523 $29,430 $16,950 $12,480
2018 $1,563 $24,215 $6,385 $17,830
2017 $1,566 $29,430 $16,950 $12,480
2016 $1,571 $29,430 $16,950 $12,480
2015 $1,187 $29,430 $16,950 $12,480
2014 $1,187 $29,430 $16,950 $12,480
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1357357

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 33-0-023644

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.