204 N Grover Ave Mountain View, AR 72560
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $127,751
Studio
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 N Grover Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560 and is currently estimated at $117,688, approximately $125 per square foot. 204 N Grover Ave is a home located in Stone County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Angie Hudspeth-Wade
Bought by
Bolden Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2016
Sold by
Live Wll Financial Inc
Bought by
Overman Peggy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,064
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2012
Sold by
Copeland Glen R and Copeland Danna F
Bought by
Davis Ella Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolden Family Revocable Trust | $75,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Overman Peggy D | $50,700 | Resource Title | |
| Davis Ella Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Overman Peggy D | $40,064 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Ella Jean | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $13,780 | $1,220 | $12,560 |
| 2024 | $524 | $13,780 | $1,220 | $12,560 |
| 2023 | $524 | $13,780 | $1,220 | $12,560 |
| 2022 | $149 | $13,780 | $1,220 | $12,560 |
| 2021 | $149 | $13,780 | $1,220 | $12,560 |
| 2020 | $539 | $14,180 | $1,620 | $12,560 |
| 2019 | $164 | $14,180 | $1,620 | $12,560 |
| 2018 | $189 | $14,180 | $1,620 | $12,560 |
| 2017 | $189 | $14,180 | $1,620 | $12,560 |
| 2016 | -- | $14,180 | $1,620 | $12,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,630 | $2,030 | $11,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,630 | $2,030 | $11,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,630 | $2,030 | $11,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map