NOT LISTED FOR SALE

204 N Guadalupe St Whitney, TX 76692

Estimated Value: $71,887 - $105,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
800 Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 8, 2023

Current estimated payment $508 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 1-Story Property
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2023

Don't miss out on this great investment opportunity. Ready to move in 1 bed 1 bath home situated on a large lot with a fenced in yard. Home features full size washer and dryer connections as updated tile throughout. Great location in downtown Whitney. This home can be bought by itself or as part of a package deal including a total of 10 homes in the Whitney area. See documents for details.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Reeves

Trinity Group Realty License #0517863 Listed on: 02/17/2023

Co-Listed By

Amanda Langley

Trinity Group Realty License #0772658

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Brooks

Keller Williams Realty License #0670856

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 8,407 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 800 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Window Treatments
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Full Size Washer or Dryer

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 7B / 12
  • Assessor Parcel Number 137451

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

8,407 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Structural Style: Single Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Gross Sq Ft: 800
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Multi Parcel I D Y N: No
  • Municipal Utility District Y N: No
  • Will Subdivide: No
  • Accessibility Features Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: 972-836-9295
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1990

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 800.00
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Number Of Living Areas: 1
  • Room Count: 5

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1

• Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Parking Features: Driveway, No Garage, None
  • Attached Garage YN: No
  • GarageYN: No

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • LaundryFeatures: Full Size W/D Area
  • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Electricity Connected

• PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.1930
  • Parcel Number: 137451
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1930
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8407.0800

Green Features

  • Smart Home Features Appor Pass Y: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1990

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 12
  • Tax Lot: 7B

Listed on
Feb 17, 2023
Closed on
Mar 7, 2023
List Price
$65,000
Views
27
Current Estimated Value
$90,296

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.82%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2022

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garrett Donald -- None Listed On Document
Ingram Rentals Llc -- Martin Showers Smith & Mcdonal
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/08/2023 03/08/23 Sold -- -- --
02/20/2023 02/20/23 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2023 02/17/23 For Sale $65,000 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $315 $58,780 $1,570 $57,210
2024 $12 $58,710 $1,570 $57,140
2023 $874 $41,650 $1,570 $40,080
2022 $879 $35,970 $1,480 $34,490
2021 $810 $30,130 $940 $29,190
2019 $714 $24,760 $760 $24,000
2018 $695 $24,170 $700 $23,470
2017 $670 $23,120 $650 $22,470
2016 $672 $23,200 $650 $22,550
2015 -- $22,510 $610 $21,900
2014 -- $21,960 $580 $21,380

MLS Number: 20260473

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 137451

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.