204 N Main St Jenera, OH 45841
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 N Main St, Jenera, OH 45841 and is currently estimated at $147,847, approximately $92 per square foot. 204 N Main St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Cory-Rawson Elementary School, Cory-Rawson High School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2019
Sold by
Kuske Philip L
Bought by
Dickson Joseph and Dickson Natalie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,707
Outstanding Balance
$71,072
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1989
Bought by
Reel Paul E and Reel Clara M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickson Joseph | $79,900 | Assured Title Agency | |
| Reel Paul E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dickson Joseph | $80,707 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,518 | $37,920 | $5,500 | $32,420 |
| 2023 | $1,486 | $37,920 | $5,500 | $32,420 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $37,920 | $5,500 | $32,420 |
| 2021 | $1,394 | $31,810 | $5,800 | $26,010 |
| 2020 | $1,308 | $31,810 | $5,800 | $26,010 |
| 2019 | $1,346 | $31,810 | $5,800 | $26,010 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $27,660 | $5,040 | $22,620 |
| 2017 | $1,076 | $27,660 | $5,040 | $22,620 |
| 2016 | $1,063 | $27,660 | $5,040 | $22,620 |
| 2015 | $690 | $18,370 | $1,470 | $16,900 |
| 2014 | $658 | $18,370 | $1,470 | $16,900 |
| 2012 | $753 | $18,370 | $1,470 | $16,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map