Estimated Value: $262,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 N Rivard Rd, Moxee, WA 98936 and is currently estimated at $300,762, approximately $232 per square foot. 204 N Rivard Rd is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Cleveland Marty Jack
Bought by
Cleveland Penny Colleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Sold by
Betker Dennis L and Betker Kris A
Bought by
Cleveland Marty J and Cleveland Penny C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,750
Outstanding Balance
$27,445
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$273,317
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleveland Penny Colleen | -- | None Available | |
| Cleveland Marty J | $104,500 | Valley Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cleveland Marty J | $106,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,085 | $295,100 | $62,500 | $232,600 |
| 2023 | $3,092 | $193,900 | $35,400 | $158,500 |
| 2022 | $2,394 | $186,500 | $35,400 | $151,100 |
| 2021 | $2,258 | $162,400 | $35,400 | $127,000 |
| 2019 | $1,704 | $123,000 | $35,400 | $87,600 |
| 2018 | $1,456 | $97,000 | $35,400 | $61,600 |
| 2017 | $1,494 | $106,000 | $35,400 | $70,600 |
| 2016 | $1,573 | $106,050 | $35,550 | $70,500 |
| 2015 | $1,573 | $108,250 | $35,550 | $72,700 |
| 2014 | $1,573 | $109,350 | $35,550 | $73,800 |
| 2013 | $1,573 | $109,350 | $35,550 | $73,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map