204 NE 6th St Okeechobee, FL 34972
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $359,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 NE 6th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972 and is currently estimated at $300,435, approximately $165 per square foot. 204 NE 6th St is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Yearling Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Murphy Cindy Lou and Nix Thomas William
Bought by
Lmxn Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,558
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$216,877
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1996
Sold by
Nix Catherine S and Nix Robert N
Bought by
Bass William B and Bass Monica A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lmxn Holdings Llc | $142,500 | None Available | |
| Bass William B | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lmxn Holdings Llc | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bass William B | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,163 | $224,812 | $37,500 | $187,312 |
| 2024 | $4,163 | $181,092 | $31,250 | $149,842 |
| 2023 | $4,163 | $179,842 | $30,000 | $149,842 |
| 2022 | $3,670 | $131,252 | $21,250 | $110,002 |
| 2021 | $3,316 | $120,476 | $17,500 | $102,976 |
| 2020 | $3,061 | $106,811 | $13,125 | $93,686 |
| 2019 | $2,249 | $109,031 | $14,375 | $94,656 |
| 2018 | $2,763 | $95,340 | $11,500 | $83,840 |
| 2017 | $2,501 | $81,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $73,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,493 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map