204 Northwoods Dr Eleanor, WV 25070
Estimated Value: $305,246 - $349,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,226
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Northwoods Dr, Eleanor, WV 25070 and is currently estimated at $323,812, approximately $145 per square foot. 204 Northwoods Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Tolley Joey B
Bought by
Keblesh Thomas B and Keblesh Natalie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,600
Outstanding Balance
$123,433
Interest Rate
6.24%
Estimated Equity
$200,379
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keblesh Thomas B | $232,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keblesh Thomas B | $197,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,987 | $131,280 | $16,380 | $114,900 |
| 2024 | $1,987 | $138,300 | $16,380 | $121,920 |
| 2023 | $1,904 | $133,680 | $15,900 | $117,780 |
| 2022 | $1,919 | $131,880 | $16,260 | $115,620 |
| 2021 | $1,753 | $120,000 | $16,260 | $103,740 |
| 2020 | $1,731 | $118,620 | $16,260 | $102,360 |
| 2019 | $1,895 | $128,280 | $21,300 | $106,980 |
| 2018 | $1,877 | $127,080 | $21,300 | $105,780 |
| 2017 | $1,841 | $124,200 | $21,300 | $102,900 |
| 2016 | $2,010 | $134,940 | $21,300 | $113,640 |
| 2015 | $1,738 | $115,740 | $13,020 | $102,720 |
| 2014 | $1,900 | $126,120 | $21,060 | $105,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map